Theatre West Governing Board

OfficeOfficerPhoneEmail Address
PresidentJamie Gunyuz583-7443jjgunyuz@gmail.com
Vice PresidentJudy Ross584-8698judylross56@aol.com
TreasurerFran DeWell
975-1812fdewell39@gmail.com
SecretaryPamela Gunyuz583-7443
pgunyuz@yahoo.com
PublicityMary Lee584-0308cmplayers@aol.com
ProgramRuthann Peirona602-708-2412arpeirona@yahoo.com
MembershipCraig Lee584-0308cmplayers@aol.com

BoardOfDirectors2
Theatre West Committee Chairs

CommitteeName(s)Phone No.
Box OfficeRec. Center544-6093
EducationJenny Kaupu584-8563
HistorianConnie Johnson466-0015
Lobby PicturesRoseann & Tim Lentz546-0186
NewsletterAl Lombardos & Lydia Boyer546-3689
ParliamentarianRosemary Dougherty584-2327
Parties (Cast)Patti Thomas 687-1393
Parties (Champagne)Richard & Marilyn Dreyer546-9344
Parties (Membership)Patti Thomas687-1393
Props & DécorNeal & Connie Johnson466-0015
SafetyJerry Goolden584-5380
SunshineKathy Moran214-0978
Technical DirectorDarriel Fisher602-399-5575
WebmasterLarry Kenney530-306-7839

The Recreation Centers of Sun City West Inc. is a not-for-profit 501c4
Private Golf Community located in the Northwest Valley of Phoenix Arizona
Admin – Log in